Regular Service – 3 working days
Express Service – 1 day (additional fee of 150 AED per visa will apply)

CITIZENSHIP

U.S. Citizen

Non-U.S. Citizen(*)

Single Entry 740 AED 350 AED
Double Entries 740 AED 450 AED
Multiple Entries for 6 Months 850 AED 480 AED
Multiple Entries for 12 Months or more 850 AED 550 AED
(*) *Visa fee for certain non – U.S. citizenship may vary from the list above based on reciprocal agreements. Please check with us for special fees.
Application Timings: 09:00 am.– 12:00 pm.
Collection Timing: 10:00 am.– 12:00 pm.
Consular Section working hours: 09:00 am.– 13:00 pm. Sunday to Thursday

Required Documents

1. Completed visa application form(Click Here download), which must be signed by the applicant or parent/guardian if the applicant is under 16 years old.
2. Original passport and passport copy, which must be valid for more than 6 months and has at list two blank visa pages.
3. For non-U.A.E. nationals – copy of the U.A.E. residence visa, which should be valid for more than 6 months.
4. Passport size photograph.
5. Signed and stamped employment/no-objection letter from the company which should include the applicant’s full name, nationality, passport number, position, salary and purpose of the visit etc. Or a copy of the trade license, if self-employed.
6. Copy of the booked return air ticket, hotel reservation, an invitation letter and personal bank statement, if required by the consular officers.

For any questions please contact us on 04-335 24 33 or [email protected]